""


 

24.10.2006

 

   Workshop II: Reception of the ECHR

   Programme, 26/27 October 2006 in Zurich

   Thursday, 26 October 2006

   10:00 Registration Procedure

   10:30-10:45 Welcome Helen Keller

   10:45-11:00  Highlights  from  the  country  reports Helen Keller/Alec
   Stone Sweet

   11:00-11:20 Main results for Russia and Ukraine Angelika Nussberger

   11:20-11:40 Main results for Austria and Switzerland Daniela Thurnherr

   11:40-11:50 Presentation on Sweden Karin Ahman

   11:50-12:00 Presentation on Norway Njaal Hostmaelingen

   12:00-13:00 Working Group Session

   Working  Group  I:  Angelika  Nussberger,  Magda  Mierzewska,  Michael
   Geistlinger,   Anton   Burkov,   Nina   Vajic,  Jasna  Omejec;  Andrew
   Drzemczewski,  Helen  Keller,  Daniela Khne, Magdalena Forowicz, David
   Suter. 

   Working  Group  II:  Anne  Peters, Martina Corrado, Daniela Thurnherr,
   brahim  Kabolu,  Ludwig  A.  Minelli, Ilse Freiwirth, Christian Rumpf,
   Stelios   Koutnatzis,  Heinz  Aemisegger,  Jens  Meyer-Ladewig,  Roger
   Errera,  Angel  Arozamena  Laso, Pedro Cruz Villaln, Hans-Jrg Behrens,
   Adrian Scheidegger; Fredrik Sundberg, Markus Lanter. 

   Working Group III: Samantha Besson, Erika de Wet, Eric Metcalfe, Njaal
   Hostmaelingen,  Lia  O'Hegarty,  Karin Ahman, Ties Prakken; Alec Stone
   Sweet, Andreas Fischer. 

   13:00-14:00 Lunch

   14:00-14:20 Main results for Serbia and Croatia Michael Geistlinger

   14:20-14:40 Main results for France and Germany Anne Peters

   14:40-15:00 Main results for the Netherlands Erika de Wet

   15:00-16:00 Working Group Session

   Working  Group  I:  Angelika  Nussberger,  Magda  Mierzewska,  Michael
   Geistlinger,  Anton  Burkov,  Nina  Vajic,  Jasna  Omejec;  Alec Stone
   Sweet, Daniela Khne, Magdalena Forowicz, David Suter. 

   Working  Group  II:  Anne  Peters, Martina Corrado, Daniela Thurnherr,
   brahim  Kabolu,  Ludwig  A.  Minelli, Ilse Freiwirth, Christian Rumpf,
   Stelios   Koutnatzis,  Heinz  Aemisegger,  Jens  Meyer-Ladewig,  Roger
   Errera,  Angel  Arozamena  Laso, Pedro Cruz Villaln, Hans-Jrg Behrens,
   Adrian Scheidegger; Andrew Drzemczewski, Helen Keller, Markus Lanter 

   Working  Group  III: Samantha Besson, Erika de Wet, Eric Metcalfe, Lia
   O'Hegarty,   Njaal  Hostmaelingen,  Ties  Prakken;  Fredrik  Sundberg,
   Andreas Fischer. 

   16:00-16:30 Coffee break

   16:30-18:00  Time  for individual discussions of the draft papers with
   Alec Stone Sweet, Helen Keller and the experts

   18:30 Short guided walk in the city.

   20:00 Dinner

   Friday, 27 October 2006

   9:00-9:20 Main results for Turkey and Greece Ibrahim Kabolu

   9:20-9:40 Main results for Italy and Spain Martina Corrado

   9:40-10:00 Main results for Poland and Slovakia Magda Mierzewska

   10:00-10.20  Main  results for the United Kingdom and Ireland Samantha
   Besson

   10:20-10:50 Coffee break

   10:50-11:50 Working Group Session

   Working  Group I: Angelika Nussberger, Magda Mierzewska, Anton Burkov,
   Nina  Vajic,  Jasna  Omejec; Fredrik Sundberg, Daniela Khne, Magdalena
   Forowicz, David Suter. 

   Working  Group  II:  Anne  Peters, Martina Corrado, Daniela Thurnherr,
   brahim  Kabolu,  Ludwig  A.  Minelli, Ilse Freiwirth, Christian Rumpf,
   Stelios   Koutnatzis,  Heinz  Aemisegger,  Jens  Meyer-Ladewig,  Roger
   Errera,  Angel Arozamena Laso, Pedro Cruz Villaln, Beniamino Caravita,
   Hans-Jrg Behrens, Adrian Scheidegger; Alec Stone Sweet, Markus Lanter.
   
   Working  Group  III: Samantha Besson, Erika de Wet, Eric Metcalfe, Lia
   O'Hegarty,     Njal     Hostmaelingen,     Ties     Prakken,    Joanna
   Bourke-Martignioni;   Andrew   Drzemczewski,   Helen  Keller,  Andreas
   Fischer. 

   11:50-12:30 Results from Working Group I Angelika Nussberger

   12:30-13:00 Results from Working Group II Daniela Thurnherr

   13:00-14:00 Lunch

   14:00-14:30 Results from Working Group III Samantha Besson

   14:30-15:30 Discussion

   15:30-16:00 Coffee break

   16:00-17:00 Conclusion Alec Stone Sweet

   17:30 Closing of the Conference

   2

   2


, , :

.      


:

  Diaspora*

:

:

:

(? ? ? OpenID?)

e-mail ( , - ):

:

( -):